Terms of Service – LunchIn™ CommUnity

Terms of Service

Our

Terms of Service

consists of

User Agreement Policy

Privacy Policy

———————————-

User Agreement Policy

This user agreement policy / general terms and conditions have been established 2020-11-01 by LunchIn Networks AB 559133-5756.

1. General

These General Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) and any other documents referred to by the Terms (together the “Agreements”) govern the terms of your agreement (“Member”, “You”, “Yours”) and LunchIn Networks AB 559133-5756 (“LunchIn™”, “we” or “us”) (individually “and” together “the parties”) regarding your use of the LunchIn™ CommUnity (“the Service”).
By signing up and using the Service, you certify that you have read and understood, are bound by and understand the meaning of the rights and obligations covered by the Agreement.

2. Contract

You agree to the Agreement by signing up, access or use our services as described below and hereby agree to enter into a legally binding contract with LunchIn™ (even if you use our Services on behalf of a company).
Your use of our Services is also governed by our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.

(Cookie policy: LunchIn™ (LunchIn Networks AB 559133-5756) places cookies for functional purposes on your computer or device when you visit our web pages and the LunchIn™ CommUnity. You can determine the extent to which cookies are allowed or prohibited by the settings on your computer (usually in your browser, such as Google Chrome). LunchIn™ assumes that you approve cookies placed on your computer if your browser is set to allow them.)

3. Service

LunchIn™ offers the Service in the form of a platform for networking and booking/attending offline/online networking meetings.

4. Special Terms

In the event that special conditions differ from the Terms, the special conditions shall take precedence. All terms must be in writing to be valid.

5. Amendment of the agreement

LunchIn™ reserves the right to make changes to the Agreement at any time and add new or additional terms for your use of the Service. You will receive notice pursuant to paragraph 6 regarding the changes, which are deemed to be approved by your continued use of the Service.

6. Messages

Notices to you and information about the Service are primarily provided to you via e-mail and via LunchIn™ CommUnity.

7. Reference

Through the use of the Service, online as well as participation in the meetings, you confirm that information about you may be used for marketing purposes. When using your logo, LunchIn™ will follow your current branding guidelines. This may involve the publication of photos of you, your name or logo on the LunchIn™ website, LunchIn™ CommUnity or social media.

8. Intellectual Property Rights and Licenses

8.1. Immaterial rights

The service and its content, including but not limited to texts, template documents, images, layouts, logos, source codes (commonly referred to as “Content”) and related rights (such as copyright, trademark protection and patents, whether registered or not) by or licensed to LunchIn™ or its affiliates and suppliers. The agreements does not mean that any of these rights are transferred to you.
It is not permitted, unless otherwise agreed in a separate agreement with LunchIn™, to partially or completely copy, modify, reproduce, reuse, make available, share, transfer, process, translate, use to create processed works, sell, transfer, sublicense, or otherwise dispose of or take any action other than normal use regarding the Service or its Content.
You may not decompile or disassemble the Service without the express consent of LunchIn™, except in cases specifically specified by law.

8.2

Others intellectual property rights shall be respected. Information posted on LunchIn™ CommUnity by You shall be accurate, legal and not contrary to any third party’s intellectual property rights or other rights.

9. Your obligations and your responsibilities

You are required to follow the instructions given regarding the use of the Service and to comply and comply with the Terms at any time.
You are responsible for keeping up-to-date on the messages sent and that the specified e-mail is correct.
You are responsible for the content that you publish in the Service. You are responsible for acting lawfully and professionally. You are responsible for ensuring that the information provided is not incorrect, offensive, indecent, shocking, hateful, threatening, or otherwise inappropriate.

10. Customer service, etc.

If you have any questions please contact LunchIn™ through [email protected]
In the event of reported errors in the Service, LunchIn™’s responsibility for these is limited to taking reasonable steps to rectify the error within a reasonable period of time. It’s up to LunchIn™ to judge when and how to fix the problem.

11. Limitation

LunchIn™ is not liable for any damage, to property or other, directly or indirectly, incurred as a consequence of your use of the Service or of LunchIn™’s obligations under the Agreement.

12. Limitations in service

LunchIn™ strives to always deliver as good a service as possible and reasonable efforts will be made to make the Service available and possible to use. However, from time to time, technical complications or maintenance, planned or unplanned, may result in temporary interruptions. You are not entitled to any kind of compensation due to interruptions in the Service.

13. Data Treatment

When you sign up for the Service and when using the service, personal information may be required and processed by LunchIn™. This information is processed to deliver the Service, offer support and tutoring, implement updates and improvements to the Service, send offers to you as well as in order to best fulfill our obligations to you in accordance with the Agreement. For more information about personal data processing and about your rights, see LunchIn™’s at any time valid Privacy Policy.

14. Term and termination

The agreement is valid from when you sign up for the Service and expire until termination takes place. Termination takes place as instructed in the Service.

————————

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy has been established 2020-11-01 by LunchIn Networks AB 559133-5756.

1. Purpose and Background

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to describe how we process your personal information. The policy explains what information is collected, how we use the information you share with us, how we collect the information, who will get to know the information, how to take advantage of your rights, and what responsibilities we have as a provider of the Service. The policy takes into account the data protection legislation at all times.

The purpose of processing your personal information is to be able to deliver the Service to you. In the process, we strive not to process more personal data than is necessary for the purpose. We may need your personal information to comply with laws.

2. Legal basis and categories of personal information

Before you can start using the Service, you need to acknowledge that LunchIn™ process information about you. Here are examples of personal information we process about you:
• Content that you publish, such as user generated content.
• Username you registered yourself in the Service.
• Photographs that you have published in the Service.
• Details (such as contact details, age, gender, title, occupation) that you published on your own and volunteered in the Service.

3. How do we access your personal information?

We collect personal information that you enter when you signup to be a member of the LunchIn™ CommUnity. This information is saved by LunchIn™ during the time you have an account registered.
Thereafter, the collection of information takes place through your use of the Service. We also process information about you as follows:
• Information that is registered when you visit our website.
• Information that we receive when you sign up for newsletters and other mailings.
• Information that we receive when answering surveys and surveys.
• Information that we receive when you contact us otherwise.

4. Your rights as registered

You as a registered person have the right to access the personal data we process about you. You also have the right to have your personal information corrected or deleted.
If you are not likely to be satisfied with our processing of your personal data, you are entitled to make complaints to the supervisory authority. In Sweden, the Data Inspection has the following contact information:
Datainspektionen
,104 20 Stockholm
Phone: 08-657 61 00
E-mail: [email protected]

5. Is your personal information processed in a safe way?

We work out routines and practices to ensure that your personal information is handled safely. The starting point is that only employees and other persons within the organization who need personal data to perform their duties should have access to them. In the case of sensitive personal data, we have established special authorizations, which means higher protection of your personal data. Our security systems are developed with your integrity in focus and to a great extent protect against intrusion, destruction and other changes that could endanger your privacy. We do not transfer personal data in cases other than those expressly stated in this policy. When using our payed services your personal details, including credit card information, is safely stored by our payment service provider: Stripe, Inc.

LunchIn™ does not store credit card information.

6. When do we leave your personal information?

Our starting point is that your personal information is disclosed only to third parties if you have consented to it or if it is necessary to fulfill our obligations under contract or law. If we provide personal information to third parties, we will, if possible, create confidentiality agreements and ensure that personal data is processed in a safe way.

7. Data Responsible

LunchIn Networks AB is responsible for the data, which means that we are responsible for the legal processing of your personal information and the use of your rights.

8. How do you contact us?

Questions about this policy are sent to LunchIn™ by emailing [email protected] or writing by mail to

LunchIn Networks AB
c/o Kristian Andersson
Bosshagsgatan 10
554 46 Jönköping
Sweden

All complaints will be investigated and we will try to accommodate those we consider to be justified. If necessary, we will change our policies and processes to ensure that other individuals do not have to experience the same problem.

NEXT ONLINE MEETING

No meeting found!
Load More

Discuss. Contemplate. Evolve.
Together. Face2Face. With everyone.
#itsallabouteveryone

SUGGESTIONS BOX

Everyone is important.
Most important for us is you.
And what we can do for you.
Let us know your thoughts.